Previous Quiz Winners | Credit Union
YearCredit UnionTeam No.SchoolsPositionCompetion (A or B)
2017Enniscorthy Credit Union17ADonard National SchoolWinnerComp A
2017Tramore Credit Union19AHolycross National SchoolRunner-UpComp A
2017Letterkenny Credit Union39BKilmacrennan National SchoolWinnerComp B
2017Dungarvan Credit Union20BScoil MhuireRunner-UpComp B
2016Palmerstown
Tramore
47A
19A
St. Patrick's National School
Holy Cross National School
Winner
Runner Up (after tiebreak)
Comp A
2016Callan
Rathmore & District
15B
43B
Bunscoil McAuley Rís
Holy Family National School
Winner (after tiebreak)
Runner Up (after tiebreak)
Comp B
2015Tralee
Malahide
44A
39A
Scoil Mhuire
Pope John Paul II
Winner
Runner up
Comp A
2015St Anthonys & Claddagh
Rathmore
31B
43B
St. Annins
Holy Family NS
Winner
Runner up
Comp B
2014Ballina
Baldoyle/Portmarnock
35A
39A
Quay N.S
Bayside S.N.S.
Winner
Runner up (after tiebreak)
Comp A
2014
East Meath
Bishopstown
11B
21B
Le Cheile Educate Together
Goggins Hill N.S.
Winner
Runner up (after tiebreak)
Comp B
2013
Rathfarnham
Ballinasloe
43A
29A
St Joseph's Boys
Scoil Mhuire gan Smál
Winner
Runner up

Comp A
2013
Naas
The Lough
Kinnegad & District
13B
22B
29B
St Corban's N.S
Glasheen Boys N. S
St Etchen's National School
Winner
Joint Runner up
Joint Runner up
Comp B
2012
Blessington & District
Baldoyle & Portmarnock
13A
40A
Scoil Chaoimhin Naofa
St. Helen's
Joint Winner
Joint Winner
Comp A
2012
Enniscorthy
Tralee
17B
46B
St. Patricks National School
Ardfert Central National School
Joint Winner
Joint Winner
Comp B
2011
Kinnegad & District
Achill
29A
35A
St. Etchen's National School
S.N. Thoín Re Gaoith
Joint Winner
Joint Winner
Comp A
2011
Donnycarney/Beaumont
Kinvara & District
Maynooth
39B
31B
49B
St. Fiachra's National School
Scoil Mhuire
St. Mary's Boys National School
Winner
Joint Runner up
Joint Runner up
Comp B
2010
Killarney
Ormeau
Donabate & district
46A
5A
39A
Gaelscoil Faithleann
St.Michaels Primary School
St.Patricks National School
Winner
Joint Runner Up
Joint runner Up
Comp A
2010Dungarvan
Blackrock & District
Celbridge District
19B
48B
50B
Scoil Mhuire
St.Andrews College
Scoil na Mainistreach
Winner
Joint Runner Up
Joint Runner Up
Comp B
2009
Celbridge District
Baldoyle & Portmarnock
49A
39A
Scoil Na Mainistreach
St Helens Senior NS
Winner
Runner up
Comp A
2009
Blackrock
St. Colman's (Claremorris)
49B
36B
St. Mary's Boys National School
Meelick National School
Winner
Runner up
Comp B
2008
Parish of Darver
Celbridge District
9A
48A
St. Peter's National School
Scoil na Mainistreach
Winner
Runner up
Comp A
2008
Ennistymon & District
Athlone

St. Columba's
26B
30B
31B
Doolin National School
Cloonakilla National School
Scoil Chaitriona Senior
Winner
Joint Runner up
Joint Runner up
Comp B
2007
Carlow District
The Lough
15A
21A
Bishop Foley National School
Glasheen Boy's National School
Winner
Runnerup
Comp A
2007
Goresbridge
St. Francis
15B

26B
Scoil Bhrīde National School
Ennis National School
Winner
Runnerup
Comp B
2006
Ennistymon & District
Dungarvan
East Meath
25A
20A
12A
St. Enda's National School
Scoil na Croise Naofa
Realt na Mara Girls National School
Winner (after tiebreak)
Joint Runner Up
Joint Runner Up
Comp A
2006
Fermoy
Cavan
25B
11B
Rathcormac National School
St. Brigid's National School
Winner
Runner up
Comp B